Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

Delphi OpenGL component

Posted on 1998-11-19
3
Medium Priority
?
452 Views
Last Modified: 2010-08-05
Hi, can anyone tell me where to get a free delphi component wrapper for OpenGL that includes source code and examples please?

0
Comment
Question by:jconde2
  • 2
3 Comments
 
LVL 5

Expert Comment

by:ronit051397
ID: 1347327
There are some in the DSP and other known Delphi sites, but see also the following links:
http://infomaster.net/external/efg/Library/Delphi/Graphics/Resources.htm#OpenGL
0
 
LVL 8

Accepted Solution

by:
ZifNab earned 200 total points
ID: 1347328
hi jconde2,

these are the one you need :

http://www.delphi-jedi.org/DelphiGraphics/jedi-index.htm

Regards, Zif.
0
 
LVL 5

Expert Comment

by:ronit051397
ID: 1347329
0