Expiring Today—Celebrate National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

MOTHERBOARD BLUEPRINT

Posted on 1998-11-24
3
Medium Priority
?
1,714 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-25
EMAIL ME THE SHAREWARE/FREEWARE SOFTWARE THAT MAKES THAT
I CAN SEE THE CONTENTS OF MY MOTHERBOARD LIKE A BLUEPRINT
"CITYPLAN" TO hexjumper@belgonet.be OR JUST SEND VIA
U.S.MAIL ON FLOPPY TO:JOHN DICKENS.
                       GASMETERSTRAAT 4.
                       B-9100 SINT-NIKLAAS.
                       BELGIUM-EUROPA.
0
Comment
Question by:HEXJUMPER
3 Comments
 
LVL 4

Expert Comment

by:jbrugman
ID: 1865945
Why don't you just read the manual added with your motherboard?
All the technoical specs shoulb be on it.
If you dont't understand them, or when looking inside your pc, and looking ad the chips, and don't understand it, you'll probably don't need this programm at all.
;-)
0
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:dpuckett
ID: 1865946
Stop yelling!
0
 
LVL 1

Accepted Solution

by:
ptruman earned 200 total points
ID: 1865947
Unless theres a piece of S/W that idents your particular
board and displays a graphic/draws a template accordingly,
this would be impossible....

Best bet, find out what board you have, find the manufacturers homepage and find an image, or scan the manual......



0