Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

Assembly language

Posted on 1998-11-24
3
Medium Priority
?
268 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-12

  Hi there,

       I need ur help on learning assembly language. currently i am studying ISR. I don't understand anything in there....please help me to get into that.....


      thanking you

         dev
0
Comment
Question by:nirvani
  • 2
3 Comments
 
LVL 3

Expert Comment

by:vikiing
ID: 2013388
Start to learning a programming language (moreover, an assembly language) is not a matter that can be solved in a couple of messages.

I suggest you take a look at bookstores where you can find specialized books which talk about the point.

0
 
LVL 12

Accepted Solution

by:
mark2150 earned 150 total points
ID: 2013389
What do you need to know?

I'm an old ASM hack from wayback.

Take this offline by contacting me direct at:

mark_lambert@ntsc.navy.mil

M

0
 
LVL 12

Expert Comment

by:mark2150
ID: 2013390
My email server is down until Monday. If you sent me mail and didn't get a response that's why!

M

0