Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

How can I download ?

Posted on 1998-11-25
4
Medium Priority
?
167 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-16
Dear friends :
Please tel me how can I download the source pascal & turbo pascal  with apowerfull compiler ?
Thank you for help ..
Careem T. Sami ..
0
Comment
Question by:cts56
  • 3
4 Comments
 
LVL 2

Accepted Solution

by:
VIBESPRO earned 40 total points
ID: 1216190
To download anything you must first go to a pascal web page, for examle: http://www.geocities.com/SiliconValley/6235/tpdl.htm. Here you can find lots of program source code for turbo pascal.

To download turbo pascal just use your search command and search for 'borland turbo pascal' then select a web site and download the a version of pascal with a powerful compiler, like turbo pascal 7.0 or Delphi (the highest version of pascal).

That's it  CareemT. Sami.

0
 
LVL 4

Expert Comment

by:jack_p50
ID: 1216191
Hey - Delphi isn't higher version of Pascal - it's much different and much more object-oriented.
0
 
LVL 2

Expert Comment

by:VIBESPRO
ID: 1216192
O.K,  Delphi is different.  Even though CareemT there's your answer.  No need to give me any points I just wanted to help.
0
 
LVL 2

Expert Comment

by:VIBESPRO
ID: 1216193
O.K,  Delphi is different.  Even though CareemT there's your answer.  No need to give me any points I just wanted to help.
0