Expiring Today—Celebrate National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

DBGrid

Posted on 1998-11-26
3
Medium Priority
?
256 Views
Last Modified: 2010-05-18
Hi all,

Can you give me links to commercial dbgrids? or good freewares?

Regards, Zif.
0
Comment
Question by:ZifNab
3 Comments
 
LVL 7

Expert Comment

by:God_Ares
ID: 1347990
Greet ZifNab

I'know a page, but i'dont know if what you requested is on it. Also I haven't looked very much at this site. I only know they have somthing to do with delphi.

hope you find what you are looking for...

regards...

O, almost forgot The url:
http://mirror.aarnet.edu.au/delphi/index.htm

maby this are good ones too...
http://www.gnomehome.demon.nl/uddf/
http://www.drbob42.com/
0
 
LVL 8

Author Comment

by:ZifNab
ID: 1347991
thanks, but I got these links already. Al I need to know is which are the best available delphi dbgrids at the moment (the ones which are fast, have lots of properties, etc...)
0
 
LVL 2

Accepted Solution

by:
Thaddy earned 60 total points
ID: 1347992
this is the best I Guess: Topgrid by topsupport. It had raving reviews in most delphi magazines.
www.topsupport.com
We use it in our commercial applications, because its FAST and flickerfree, and supports non-bde datasets. Check it out there's a trial version on their website.
0