?
Solved

getmodule usage problem

Posted on 1998-11-26
4
Medium Priority
?
213 Views
Last Modified: 2008-03-06
I have an application in access 2.0 it uses the api function GetModuleUsage in a While structure, I have to migrate the application to access 7 for windows 95, but this function disappear in 32 bits, How can I substitute this function?
I use the toolhelp.dll but it does not work, the acces does not recognize the library...
0
Comment
Question by:tonydiana
4 Comments
 

Author Comment

by:tonydiana
ID: 1969477
Edited text of question
0
 
LVL 3

Expert Comment

by:NullTerminator
ID: 1969478
What kind of response does access give re toolhelp.dll.  You should be able to cal functions with the proper declare statement.  You may have to alias them as most functions whihc have string arguments exist in both unicode format and ansi.
'\0'
0
 
LVL 2

Accepted Solution

by:
Poddy earned 200 total points
ID: 1969479
You can't use GetModuleUsage in 32 bit applications
It is not part of the Win32 API

What are you trying to achieve?
0
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:kodiakbear
ID: 6858665
Fixed the -1 problem on this question.
Escrow points corrected.

kb
Community Support Moderator
Experts Exchange
0