Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

Display explorer like directory tree in dialog box

Posted on 1998-11-26
2
Medium Priority
?
224 Views
Last Modified: 2013-11-20
How can I display windows explorer directory tree in a dialog box? I wonder there must be a control to be attached to the dialog box. The appearance should be same as the directory tree in Winzip's Extract dialog box which includes desktop, network, recycle bin, etc.
0
Comment
Question by:wnz
2 Comments
 
LVL 4

Expert Comment

by:pagladasu
ID: 1325359
You can use the treeview control.
0
 
LVL 2

Accepted Solution

by:
wyy_cq earned 100 total points
ID: 1325360
SHBrowseForFolder() will do that
0