Want to protect your cyber security and still get fast solutions? Ask a secure question today.Go Premium

x
?
Solved

Unzipping

Posted on 1998-11-27
3
Medium Priority
?
379 Views
Last Modified: 2013-11-20
Does anyone have an example source on how to unzip files?

Thanx
0
Comment
Question by:needhlp
3 Comments
 
LVL 8

Expert Comment

by:MikeP090797
ID: 1325368
The easiest way will be probobly to Shell unzip with the correct parameters
0
 
LVL 2

Expert Comment

by:wyy_cq
ID: 1325369
0
 

Accepted Solution

by:
aasif earned 100 total points
ID: 1325370
http://www.cdrom.com/pub/infozip/zlib/
Through this library you can easily compress and un-compress zip files. This is free with source code. Also there is an article with source code available.
http://www.dogma.net/markn/articles/zlibtool/zlibtool.htm
0