Improve company productivity with a Business Account.Sign Up

x
?
Solved

How converting a filemaker file to dbase or excel (without filemaker !)

Posted on 1998-11-27
4
Medium Priority
?
1,087 Views
Last Modified: 2012-06-22
I'm looking for a utility (PC) for converting a filemaker Pro 2 database to dbase or excel format without filemaker program (i haven't got filemaker pro)

excuse my very bad english

Kostia2
0
Comment
Question by:Kostia2
  • 2
  • 2
4 Comments
 
LVL 5

Expert Comment

by:scrapdog
ID: 1026023
0
 
LVL 5

Expert Comment

by:scrapdog
ID: 1026024
there is nothing wrong with your english
0
 
LVL 2

Accepted Solution

by:
cedricd earned 200 total points
ID: 1026025
Export the field on a text file and then you can import it where you want.
you also export it on a dbf file,excell etc...
(open you filemaker file with file maker pro and select the export on the file, import/export record
0
 
LVL 2

Expert Comment

by:cedricd
ID: 1026026
oups, i read badly your question sorry
0