Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

Netstat in Delphi 3 for 95/NT

Posted on 1998-11-28
6
Medium Priority
?
283 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-04
I need code or component in Delphi 3 for a similar Windows 95/NT Netstat command.
0
Comment
Question by:lololo
6 Comments
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:EmmDieh
ID: 1348347
try
http://www.sysinternals.com/tcpview.htm

Source code is cryptographic unfortunately, but you can easily tranlate it into readable source code.
0
 

Author Comment

by:lololo
ID: 1348348
Need that works in Windows 95 too.
0
 

Author Comment

by:lololo
ID: 1348349
Nobody want to help me?
0
Independent Software Vendors: We Want Your Opinion

We value your feedback.

Take our survey and automatically be enter to win anyone of the following:
Yeti Cooler, Amazon eGift Card, and Movie eGift Card!

 
LVL 17

Expert Comment

by:inthe
ID: 1348350
have you tried the above it works in win95 as well
0
 
LVL 17

Expert Comment

by:inthe
ID: 1348351
more documentation here but unfortunatly its in c not delphi
http://users.lia.net/chris/win32/snmp.html

0
 
LVL 7

Accepted Solution

by:
BlackMan earned 150 total points
ID: 1348352
It is here: http://SunSITE.ICM.edu.pl/delphi/ftp/d30free/fngb3401.exe

Quote:
"The collection includes a set of simple components that allow to retrieve miscellaneous networks statistics, just like the NETSTAT.EXE utility: current IP connection list, IP, TCP, ICMP and UDP protocol statistics. All the components are freeware. The source code, brief documentation and sample application are included."
0