Solved

Conversion between formats

Posted on 1998-11-28
7
184 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-15
Can any body tell me the source code to convert any image
format such as .bmp,.jpeg,.tiff,... to raw image format i.e. .dat.
0
Comment
Question by:SHAHZAD
7 Comments
 

Author Comment

by:SHAHZAD
ID: 1254714
Edited text of question
0
 
LVL 6

Expert Comment

by:thresher_shark
ID: 1254715
What exactly is a "raw" image format?
0
 
LVL 5

Expert Comment

by:scrapdog
ID: 1254716
No header.
0
Independent Software Vendors: We Want Your Opinion

We value your feedback.

Take our survey and automatically be enter to win anyone of the following:
Yeti Cooler, Amazon eGift Card, and Movie eGift Card!

 
LVL 11

Accepted Solution

by:
alexo earned 30 total points
ID: 1254717
You'll find what you need at http://www.wotsit.org/
0
 
LVL 11

Expert Comment

by:alexo
ID: 1254718
And the autograder hits again!
0
 
LVL 5

Expert Comment

by:scrapdog
ID: 1254719
Are you going to say this for every question you get autograded?

:)
0
 
LVL 11

Expert Comment

by:alexo
ID: 1254720
>> Are you going to say this for every question you get autograded?
I have been saying it for most of the autograded questions.  Call it a polite protest.  However, on rare occasions I use stronger language (a person offers 1 point, raises to 6 and finaly autogrades.  I think you'll get a notification about that one).

Maybe we should keep a list of notorious autograders (with number of offenses)?
0