Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

Mute a playing WAV

Posted on 1998-11-29
2
Medium Priority
?
181 Views
Last Modified: 2010-05-03
I am looking for code that will mute a playing WAV file.  If you have it, let met know.
0
Comment
Question by:derricja
2 Comments
 
LVL 2

Accepted Solution

by:
JiaH earned 200 total points
ID: 1447382
If you're using the MCI control, then the silent property is what you need.
0
 
LVL 13

Expert Comment

by:Mirkwood
ID: 1447383
Bought This Question.
0