[Last Call] Learn about multicloud storage options and how to improve your company's cloud strategy. Register Now

x
?
Solved

Designer wanted

Posted on 1998-11-30
12
Medium Priority
?
176 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-06
Who can produce a cool title image for one of our sites
(http://chat.swissinfo.net/)

We are willing to pay for this service.
0
Comment
Question by:Bigi
  • 4
  • 4
  • 2
  • +2
12 Comments
 
LVL 27

Expert Comment

by:aburr
ID: 1113290
I would be happy to submit an image. Would it be for your chat page? If so are your participants primarily Swiss, German speaking Swiss, or do you desire multi-national participation?
Terms and the exchange of more information can be done by email at aburr@zianet.com
0
 

Expert Comment

by:kmsadr
ID: 1113291
I designed a title logo for your chat page. Check it out at http://icatokyo.org.willkomen, Please let me know what you think, like, hate, I'm really just interested in feedback.
0
 
LVL 1

Accepted Solution

by:
artlantis earned 800 total points
ID: 1113292
I can help you.

URL: http://www.intrafood.com/artlantis/index.htm
e-mail: artlantis@hotbot.com

Sincerelly
Andreas
0
Free Tool: Site Down Detector

Helpful to verify reports of your own downtime, or to double check a downed website you are trying to access.

One of a set of tools we are providing to everyone as a way of saying thank you for being a part of the community.

 

Author Comment

by:Bigi
ID: 1113293
kmsadr

Please send me your email, I was unable to find contact info
on your homepage.

Your like your image, but would prefer something with people
in it like

http://www.swisstalk.ch/chat/d_5_a.gif (background color should be white)  

and e.g. with a keyboard or so...
0
 

Author Comment

by:Bigi
ID: 1113294
kmsadr

Please send me your email, I was unable to find contact info
on your homepage.

I like your image, but would prefer something with people
in it like

http://www.swisstalk.ch/chat/d_5_a.gif (background color should be white)  

and e.g. with a keyboard or so...
0
 

Expert Comment

by:kmsadr
ID: 1113295
My email is kmsadr@hotmail.com Are you still looking for someone?
0
 

Expert Comment

by:kmsadr
ID: 1113296
I designed something a little more to your specifications, check it out at http://icatokyo.org.willkomen  and contact me if you are interested.

0
 

Expert Comment

by:kmsadr
ID: 1113297
Sorry, that's icatokyo.org/willkomen
0
 

Author Comment

by:Bigi
ID: 1113298
kmsadr

I will contact you by email
0
 

Expert Comment

by:pcarts
ID: 1113299
Hello Bigi.  Look at this: http://www.synapse.net/~pcarts/ 
pcarts@synapse.net
ICQ: 15469292
0
 

Author Comment

by:Bigi
ID: 1113300
Just found what I was looking for. Thanks
0
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:artlantis
ID: 1113301
Hi Bigi,
Merry Christmas, and happy new year.:-)

I have some questions

Which one you liked most?
Will be any payment for the image? (If yes, i'll sent you my bank account to sent the money. We forgot to settle the money issue. It's up to you to send me as much as you think it is worth.) :-)

Best Regards
Andreas

http://www.intrafood.com/artlantis/index.htm
artlantis@hotbot.com

0