Celebrate National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

auto printing

Posted on 1998-11-30
3
Medium Priority
?
196 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-08
Is there a way to make outlook print the messages automatically?
0
Comment
Question by:rjef
3 Comments
 
LVL 2

Expert Comment

by:joegass
ID: 1622059
Is this possible thro' the rules wizard
Tools > Rules Wizard
Applying a rule to every message that arrives and performing a custom action.  Thats where I'm stuck, how to create a custom action(print).
0
 
LVL 7

Accepted Solution

by:
BlackMan earned 300 total points
ID: 1622060
joegass is right, custom action is the buzzword..

If shareware is ok ($30), check caPrint at this addr.:
http://www.mokry.cz/exchange/exchange.htm

Otherwise, check Launcher and ExPrint at http://www.microsoft.com/technet/resource/downloads/exchange/misc/default.htm
0
 

Author Comment

by:rjef
ID: 1622061
Thanks, I will try these programs
0