?
Solved

where to find those ...

Posted on 1998-12-01
3
Medium Priority
?
422 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-02
i need some fonts that MTV uses on their tv programs, they are just the best
i also need cyrilic fonts
tell me where to find those?
0
Comment
Question by:acorp
  • 2
3 Comments
 
LVL 2

Accepted Solution

by:
Osiris010898 earned 20 total points
ID: 1114641
just a handful of deconstructionist/grunge fonts:

source For t-26 fonts: http://www.fountain.nu/index2.html

Chank Fonts: http://www.chank.com/

David Carson/Norbert Schultz/Betsy Kopshina(Raygun Magazine) -Garage Fonts:http://www.garagefonts.com/

FUSE fonts: http://www.fontshop.de/fuse95/fuse-talk/rossum.html

links to good foundries - "the foundry index"- contains links  from: MAD type, MindCandy Design, murder by Design, Nimx Design, Omnibus, Orangeflux, parakeet fonts, PGC foundry, Pensword, PenUltimate Type Foundry, Scan Jam, P22 foundry, Psy/Ops Type Foundry, Quadrat Communications, Radiateur fonts, The S.S. Studios, Shift, Snailworks, Synfonts, toxic type, Red rooster

more clean stylish alterno fonts: margo chase fonts, emigre fonts, fonthouse, fonthead, fontek, elsner&flake, elephont, diehl volhk, font bureau
. the list goes on and on...
0
 
LVL 2

Expert Comment

by:Osiris010898
ID: 1114642
0
 
LVL 3

Expert Comment

by:Diplomat
ID: 1114643
VN Labs produced a set of 36 different Cyrillic fonts styles under True Type and PostScript format. You can inquire from them at vnlabs@ix.netcom.com


0