Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

Where is the program the barcode EAN-13?

Posted on 1998-12-01
5
Medium Priority
?
172 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-04
Hope any codes for EAN-13 barcode if it is free.
So it is hard. Hope you know.
0
Comment
Question by:mathematics
  • 3
5 Comments
 
LVL 12

Expert Comment

by:rwilson032697
ID: 1348820
Don't know of a free one, though here is a par for one from Torrys site:

http://www.torry.ru/vcl/misc/dbbc.zip
0
 
LVL 1

Accepted Solution

by:
Gerhard100198 earned 800 total points
ID: 1348821
Try these on the Delphi Super page (all free)

http://ftp/d10free/barcode.zip
http://ftp/d30free/qrbc.zip
http://ftp/d10free/barnosrc.zip

I found these links by doing a search at the following address: http://ftp.is.co.za/dsp/search.htm

Gerhard
0
 

Author Comment

by:mathematics
ID: 1348822
Excuse me. I find it no sources included!
0
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:Gerhard100198
ID: 1348823
Sorry, you did however only specify that they should be free (nothing about source code with it). I do understand why you wuld want the source code with the component since I myself only use components for which I have source code.

Will see what else I can find.
0
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:Gerhard100198
ID: 1348824
Here are two other links:

http://www.ozemail.com.au/~mtntop/inde2.htm (This one is free but source coude will cost US30.00)

http://www.xs4all.nl/~hanszorn/barcomp.html
(This one is also free, I'm not to sure about source code although it sounds as if it is. I can't get into the site since the proxy server at work will not allow site access to this site for some stupid reason).
0