Solved

Where can I find Avi file ???

Posted on 1998-12-01
7
366 Views
Last Modified: 2013-11-20
Hi,
   Would anybody kindly tell me where can I find avi files in the Web so that I can add them in my program ?
   Thank you !


0
Comment
Question by:surenechan
  • 4
  • 2
7 Comments
 
LVL 2

Expert Comment

by:AlFa
ID: 1325605
What kind of avi ?
0
 
LVL 5

Accepted Solution

by:
laeuchli earned 10 total points
ID: 1325606
try this. goto www.dogpile.com choose search ftp then search for *.avi
This will probaly give you more files then you need.

0
 
LVL 5

Expert Comment

by:laeuchli
ID: 1325607
0
Networking for the Cloud Era

Join Microsoft and Riverbed for a discussion and demonstration of enhancements to SteelConnect:
-One-click orchestration and cloud connectivity in Azure environments
-Tight integration of SD-WAN and WAN optimization capabilities
-Scalability and resiliency equal to a data center

 
LVL 5

Expert Comment

by:laeuchli
ID: 1325608
0
 

Author Comment

by:surenechan
ID: 1325609
Oh sorry, actully I want the kinds of avi like file coping in the Window Exploror or finding files in File Search to indicate the user that some works are being done.

         
0
 
LVL 5

Expert Comment

by:laeuchli
ID: 1325610
I don't think those are avi files. I think they are animatetions made in the with code. You may have to write your own.

0
 

Author Comment

by:surenechan
ID: 1325611
Oh no, those are really avi files as there is a class called CAnimateCtrl in MFC.
And you can have a look at it by searching this class in VC++ help.
Actually, avi files can add to VC project as resource file and by using the class CAnimateCtrl, we can easily create any kinds of animation we like in our appliaction.
0