Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

Motherboard manual

Posted on 1998-12-02
2
Medium Priority
?
674 Views
Last Modified: 2008-03-10
I have an old vesa motherboard, and I need some doc. for jumper setting. The only hint it contains is: GMB-486SG ver. 2.2. Can anybody help me???
0
Comment
Question by:lofgren
2 Comments
 
LVL 9

Accepted Solution

by:
rmarotta earned 800 total points
ID: 1130220
lofgren,
Specifications for your motherboard can be found here:
http://www.gemlight.com.hk/proindex/G_486SG.HTM
A manual can be downloaded as a ZIP file here:
http://www.gemlight.com.hk/manualindex/manual.htm
I hope it helps.
Regards,
Ralph

0
 
LVL 6

Expert Comment

by:reiters
ID: 1130221
Can you make it run or do you need jumpers for that?
0