[Last Call] Learn about multicloud storage options and how to improve your company's cloud strategy. Register Now

x
?
Solved

client server model

Posted on 1998-12-02
5
Medium Priority
?
236 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-20
i need an example of client server(in linux) written in C
for educational purposes
i need complete code
0
Comment
Question by:raslan
5 Comments
 
LVL 10

Expert Comment

by:rbr
ID: 1638690
Pls give more details what you want to do!
0
 

Expert Comment

by:natmak
ID: 1638691
use 'socket example code' on Altavista

0
 

Author Comment

by:raslan
ID: 1638692
i want to write server on linux using C language


0
 
LVL 7

Accepted Solution

by:
jconde earned 400 total points
ID: 1638693
Send me an email or provide me with your address and I'll send you the code of client and server for TCP and UDP sockets.

my email is
jconde@securities.com.mx

bye

Jorge
0
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:issamwd
ID: 1638694
BAAAAAS HAALAK
0