Solved

java script/ whatever for forms application

Posted on 1998-12-03
6
161 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-09
i want help with regarding to html pages,

Script to have the enter Key be the same as hitting the submit button on all of the Transaction Status System Web pages.
0
Comment
Question by:arun_kumar_ks
  • 3
  • 2
6 Comments
 

Author Comment

by:arun_kumar_ks
ID: 1840173
Edited text of question
0
 
LVL 3

Expert Comment

by:bigelos
ID: 1840174
Could you give a URL so we can see what you are talking about?
0
 
LVL 19

Accepted Solution

by:
cheekycj earned 40 total points
ID: 1840175
check out this url (the script is near the bottom of the page)

http://www.zdnet.com/devhead/resources/scriptlibrary/effects.html
0
Secure Your WordPress Site: 5 Essential Approaches

WordPress is the web's most popular CMS, but its dominance also makes it a target for attackers. Our eBook will show you how to:

Prevent costly exploits of core and plugin vulnerabilities
Repel automated attacks
Lock down your dashboard, secure your code, and protect your users

 

Author Comment

by:arun_kumar_ks
ID: 1840176
hey friends.. well gimme a couple of days time.. right now i am not attending to this problem .. as a bonus i am increasing the points to 40 ..

thanxs for the support.. i will give a reply on the thursday/ friday..
0
 

Author Comment

by:arun_kumar_ks
ID: 1840177
hey friends.. well gimme a couple of days time.. right now i am not attending to this problem .. as a bonus i am increasing the points to 40 ..

thanxs for the support.. i will give a reply on the thursday/ friday..
0
 
LVL 3

Expert Comment

by:bigelos
ID: 1840178
Whee Hah!!!  A whole 40 points!!!  Mommy, can I play with the big boys now?
0