Solved

Secret of Mana and FF7

Posted on 1998-12-03
6
563 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-26
Where  can I get the best Hints, Cheats and Secrets for
Secret of Mana and Final Fantasy 7
0
Comment
Question by:whiteshadow
6 Comments
 

Author Comment

by:whiteshadow
ID: 1104970
Edited text of question
0
 
LVL 6

Expert Comment

by:sgenther
ID: 1104971
Is this PC or playstation?
0
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:dedsi
ID: 1104972
Hi whiteshadow,

Cheats for Secret of Mana:
http://www.gamesdomain.com/cheats/SNES/game1248.html
http://www.fortunecity.com/rivendell/sakura/468/som2.txt

Secrets for Secret of Mana:
http://www.fortunecity.com/rivendell/sakura/468/secrets.txt

Cheats and hints for Final Fantasy VII:
http://www.geocities.com/TimesSquare/Alley/4451/ffvII.htm

Secrets for Final Fantasy VII:
http://www.geocities.com/Area51/Labyrinth/1954/secrets.html

I hope that some of these addresses will be of any help for you.

/dedsi
0
Free Tool: Subnet Calculator

The subnet calculator helps you design networks by taking an IP address and network mask and returning information such as network, broadcast address, and host range.

One of a set of tools we're offering as a way of saying thank you for being a part of the community.

 

Author Comment

by:whiteshadow
ID: 1104973
Adjusted points to 70
0
 

Expert Comment

by:althazzar
ID: 1104974
Ofcourse, you could try HAppyPuppt.com as well, but I doubt if you'll find anything if you've tried the adresses given above...
0
 
LVL 1

Accepted Solution

by:
Holy_Dragon earned 70 total points
ID: 1104975
just surf to " http://sages.ign.com " i'm sure you can find what you are looking for there !
have fun !
0