Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

Books on Web Application design issues

Posted on 1998-12-04
2
Medium Priority
?
180 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-25
I am looking for a good book on Web Application design issues.
0
Comment
Question by:galinka
2 Comments
 
LVL 5

Accepted Solution

by:
aioudine earned 200 total points
ID: 1856923
See books review at The Web Developer's Virtual Library
http://www.wdvl.com/WebRef/Books/
0
 
LVL 19

Expert Comment

by:cheekycj
ID: 1856924
very scanty list of books on that url.

I think you would best be served by going to www.amazon.com and under computers
and internet look at different books and reviews real people have given them.

CJ
0