Want to protect your cyber security and still get fast solutions? Ask a secure question today.Go Premium

x
?
Solved

Lexmark ExecJetIIc 4076

Posted on 1998-12-04
2
Medium Priority
?
255 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-04
Would like to download Lexmark ExecJetIIc 4076 printer driver. Question: Where can I download subject printer driver? Have been looking via Yahoo search engine...no results.
0
Comment
Question by:emsamson
2 Comments
 
LVL 15

Accepted Solution

by:
jrhelgeson earned 200 total points
ID: 2013490
You can download your drivers from the following site:

http://drivers.lexmark.com/drivers.nsf/SelectPrinter?ExecJet+IIc+4076+by+Lexmark

Glad I could help!

Joel R. Helgeson
0
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:Moondancer
ID: 6875830
GREETINGS!

This question was awarded, but never cleared due to the JSP-500 errors of that time.  It was "stuck" against userID -1 versus the intended expert whom you awarded.  This corrects the problem and the expert will now receive these points; points verified.

Please click on your Member Profile and select "View Question History" to navigate through any open or locked questions you may have to update and finalize them.  If you are an EE Pro user, you can also choose Power Search to find all your open questions.

This is the Community Support link, if help is needed, along with the link to All Topics which reflects many TAs recently added.  Also in the Community Support link is a question on how experts can help, if they wish, on the cleaning of old and abandoned questions.

http://www.experts-exchange.com/jsp/qList.jsp?ta=commspt
http://www.experts-exchange.com/jsp/zonesAll.jsp
 
Thank you,
Moondancer
Moderator @ Experts Exchange
0