[2 days left] What’s wrong with your cloud strategy? Learn why multicloud solutions matter with Nimble Storage.Register Now

x
?
Solved

encad pro50 -outdoor backlit paper

Posted on 1998-12-06
3
Medium Priority
?
229 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-12
Encad does not have a outdoor backlit paper. I want to find some other source for my printer. This should be o.k. for at leasty one year.
0
Comment
Question by:metro1
3 Comments
 
LVL 15

Accepted Solution

by:
jrhelgeson earned 800 total points
ID: 2013491
You should find what you're looking for here:
http://www.inkjet.com/gt_film.html

Glad I could help
0
 
LVL 5

Expert Comment

by:tstaddon
ID: 2013492
Hey, Joel!

You beat me to it, and here's me who spent 6 months sourcing the stuff!
0
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:Moondancer
ID: 6875823
GREETINGS!

This question was awarded, but never cleared due to the JSP-500 errors of that time.  It was "stuck" against userID -1 versus the intended expert whom you awarded.  This corrects the problem and the expert will now receive these points; points verified.

Please click on your Member Profile and select "View Question History" to navigate through any open or locked questions you may have to update and finalize them.  If you are an EE Pro user, you can also choose Power Search to find all your open questions.

This is the Community Support link, if help is needed, along with the link to All Topics which reflects many TAs recently added.  Also in the Community Support link is a question on how experts can help, if they wish, on the cleaning of old and abandoned questions.

http://www.experts-exchange.com/jsp/qList.jsp?ta=commspt
http://www.experts-exchange.com/jsp/zonesAll.jsp
 
Thank you,
Moondancer
Moderator @ Experts Exchange
0