Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

pinball

Posted on 1998-12-06
3
Medium Priority
?
110 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-28
how can i loadit in windows 98, I have windows plus loaded
0
Comment
Question by:latecki
3 Comments
 
LVL 3

Expert Comment

by:linschoten
ID: 1648499
What pinball are you wanting to use... most pinballs work for me.

0
 
LVL 6

Accepted Solution

by:
sgenther earned 100 total points
ID: 1648500
Go to control panel>add remove programs>windows install tab,then double click on games and put a check mark next to pinball..it will then copy files from the cd.
0
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:nbdyfool
ID: 1648501
What version of Windows Plus?  If you have Win95 Plus, you can't run it with Win98,  they're not compatible.  You must use Win98 Plus.
0