Go Premium for a chance to win a PS4. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

CD-Key

Posted on 1998-12-07
5
Medium Priority
?
260 Views
Last Modified: 2010-05-03
I downloaded VB, andI didtea CD-Key with it, i was just wondering if anyne could give me one.
0
Comment
Question by:Klueny2
5 Comments
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:MAVERICK
ID: 1448700
Downloaded ??? As in Warez??? Usually Its in a Text file with it!!!
Try 4156-1234567

0
 

Author Comment

by:Klueny2
ID: 1448701
Yeah, it worked....Thanks, answer the question soI cangive yothe points.
0
 
LVL 14

Expert Comment

by:waty
ID: 1448702
Be carreful, crack is not allowed here
0
 

Accepted Solution

by:
sean815 earned 150 total points
ID: 1448703
4156-1234567 <--I think this one works
0
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:MAVERICK
ID: 1448704
It was a lucky guess... I paid for my copy of VB5!!


0