Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

name all the adobe plugins that will work with paint shop pro5 please

Posted on 1998-12-08
4
Medium Priority
?
251 Views
Last Modified: 2013-11-18
i recently downloaded eye candy3 and was going to download photshop5 to use with it but b4 i got done downloading photoshop5, i remembered hearing that eye candy would work as a plugin for paint shop pro5 - even tho the readme file said it was only for use with photoshop3 and later- so i tried installing it and it did a search for the adobe plugins dir and instead of finding it - i installed it into a plugin directory i made up myself in paint shop pro and it worked - -- so my question is - - what other cool adobe plugins will work with paint shop pro5 ? will kai's power tools, etc?
0
Comment
Question by:socket
  • 3
4 Comments
 
LVL 4

Expert Comment

by:jack_p50
ID: 1113352
yes, KPT work in PSP, but i prefer Photoshop - it's much more great!
0
 
LVL 4

Expert Comment

by:jack_p50
ID: 1113353
yes, KPT work in PSP, but i prefer Photoshop - it's much more great!
0
 
LVL 4

Accepted Solution

by:
jack_p50 earned 150 total points
ID: 1113354
yes, KPT work in PSP, but i prefer Photoshop - it's much more great!
0
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:artlantis
ID: 1113355
Hi,
i agree about photoshop.
You can use all the plugins that have the extension " .8bf "
Other plugs:
1. almathera
2. Andromeda
3. AutoF/x
4. Genesis (lens flares
5. Magic mask
6. Imprassionist (painting f/x)

i hope i have helped you.

Sincerely
Andreas

http://www.intrafood.com/artlantis/index.htm
0