Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

Starcraft IP Sniffer

Posted on 1998-12-08
2
Medium Priority
?
583 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-26
where can I download an IP sniffer that works in Starcraft Bnet?
0
Comment
Question by:Bluenose
2 Comments
 
LVL 6

Accepted Solution

by:
sgenther earned 100 total points
ID: 1101237
www.net-security.sk/network/index.html Now dont freak cause its a Japanese site...You will be able to see the sniffer programs...
and you will need winzip to decompres them.(some dont have the usual .zip extention but they are still zip files).

0
 
LVL 3

Expert Comment

by:rjhawkin
ID: 1101238
Incedently its not a Japaneese site. Those end with .jp, not .sk.  .SK is  Slovakia. the page is deffinatly of russian or slavic origin.

0