[2 days left] What’s wrong with your cloud strategy? Learn why multicloud solutions matter with Nimble Storage.Register Now

x
?
Solved

how can i get help to make a game

Posted on 1998-12-08
2
Medium Priority
?
171 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-02
how can a person get help from programmers to
to make a computer game
0
Comment
Question by:Eaddy
2 Comments
 
LVL 1

Accepted Solution

by:
The_Brain earned 80 total points
ID: 1179686
You send a notification for the game that you want to write, look at c++ topics and under questions unanswered and goto next 50 and next 50 till you find " Coding team needed " or something along those lines, it has 0 points next to it.  that is a fine example of this I joined this team and I am involved in John's game.
About help when you get him.  that is a different story.  You might want to E-mail me g_dutoit@hotmail.com zd13@pipex.co.za :)


0
 
LVL 2

Expert Comment

by:VIBESPRO
ID: 1179687
E-Mail me when you get the info!
0