Want to protect your cyber security and still get fast solutions? Ask a secure question today.Go Premium

x
?
Solved

OLE via Windows API

Posted on 1998-12-09
2
Medium Priority
?
296 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-15
There are several Windows API functions to deal with OLE.  What needs to be done to deal with Collection arrays.  I am using some c code which seems to handle everything but collections.  I have some c code which I can share if required.  I am not using MFC or Borlands equivlant (API only).
0
Comment
Question by:bhopp
2 Comments
 
LVL 86

Expert Comment

by:jkr
ID: 1254971
Tell us a bit more about your collection arrays...
0
 
LVL 2

Accepted Solution

by:
hougaard earned 200 total points
ID: 1254972
The best documentation I have found is at:

http://premium.microsoft.com/msdn/library/techart/msdn_ddjole.htm

This is a complete (sort of! :-) description of OLE2 <<BEFORE>> MFC and other wrappers.

0