Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

Make an .exe file from a .gif animation

Posted on 1998-12-09
2
Medium Priority
?
240 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-06
How do I make an .exe file from a .gif animation?
0
Comment
Question by:slobstar
2 Comments
 
LVL 2

Accepted Solution

by:
pjmaze earned 40 total points
ID: 1113360
hi,

for so many point the best i can give you is this URL:

http://tucows.eunet.fi/imgani95.html

i suggest Ulead Gif animator ..

see ya
0
 
LVL 7

Expert Comment

by:Inteqam
ID: 1113361
there is a program called GWS "graphics work shop" i don't know if there is a sharware version of it or not , it is what you want.

0