Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

Free Web Page with CGI facility

Posted on 1998-12-10
7
Medium Priority
?
172 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-25
Just would like to check if someone knows any NT based free web provider that allows the user applies ASP/CGI.exe on the server.
I want to publish a web page with form data capture capability, that works with access database (mdb) file.

thanks.
0
Comment
Question by:asiasoft
  • 2
  • 2
  • 2
  • +1
7 Comments
 
LVL 8

Expert Comment

by:MaDdUCK
ID: 1830071
me too...
0
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:Jason_G
ID: 1830072
Hi guys,
Check this site out, it has a list of almost all the free webspace providers, with a rating beside each one.

http://freecenter.com/homepages.html

I hope this helps.

Sincerely,
Jason

Jason Gorman (jason_gorman@scholars.com)
Learning Advisor, http://scholars.com
Microsoft Certified Technical Education Center
Novell Authorized Online Training Provider
0
 

Author Comment

by:asiasoft
ID: 1830073
Hi, Jason, this is the answer that I want. Thanks alot.
I got more than what i'm asking for.
So, just lock this question, and the point will be yours

thanks.
0
Free Tool: SSL Checker

Scans your site and returns information about your SSL implementation and certificate. Helpful for debugging and validating your SSL configuration.

One of a set of tools we are providing to everyone as a way of saying thank you for being a part of the community.

 
LVL 1

Accepted Solution

by:
Jason_G earned 200 total points
ID: 1830074
Hi asiasoft,
Thank you.

Sincerely,
Jason

Jason Gorman (jason_gorman@scholars.com)
Learning Advisor, http://scholars.com 
Microsoft Certified Technical Education Center
Novell Authorized Online Training Provider
0
 

Author Comment

by:asiasoft
ID: 1830075
you're welcome
0
 

Expert Comment

by:xtvca
ID: 2673822
listen
0
 

Expert Comment

by:xtvca
ID: 2673832
sorry I open to many questions and posted comment by mistake
(stupid)
0