Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

To install SupraExpress 336i PnP on WINNT

Posted on 1998-12-10
3
Medium Priority
?
235 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-27
I have SupraExpress 336i PnP Modem.....Can I install it on Windows NT....How???

When I double click the modems in control panel it shows COM1 only there...I have PS/2 Mouse of Philips.
Please help me out.

Thanks
0
Comment
Question by:Adnan060298
  • 2
3 Comments
 
LVL 12

Accepted Solution

by:
Otta earned 400 total points
ID: 1145866
Take a look at a PAQ (Previously Answered Question):
http://www.experts-exchange.com/topics/comp/hardware/modems/Q.10067537
and try it.
If it does not work, then "reject" this answer,
and explain what steps worked, and which did not work.

0
 
LVL 12

Expert Comment

by:Otta
ID: 1145867
0
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:Moondancer
ID: 6875784
GREETINGS!

This question was awarded, but never cleared due to the JSP-500 errors of that time.  It was "stuck" against userID -1 versus the intended expert whom you awarded.  This corrects the problem and the expert will now receive these points; points verified.

Please click on your Member Profile and select "View Question History" to navigate through any open or locked questions you may have to update and finalize them.  If you are an EE Pro user, you can also choose Power Search to find all your open questions.

This is the Community Support link, if help is needed, along with the link to All Topics which reflects many TAs recently added.  Also in the Community Support link is a question on how experts can help, if they wish, on the cleaning of old and abandoned questions.

http://www.experts-exchange.com/jsp/qList.jsp?ta=commspt
http://www.experts-exchange.com/jsp/zonesAll.jsp
 
Thank you,
Moondancer
Moderator @ Experts Exchange
0