Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

outlook ccmail profiles

Posted on 1998-12-12
2
Medium Priority
?
245 Views
Last Modified: 2008-03-06
As we all know When using CCmail you can logon as different users and collect your individual mail. My question: when using outlook support for CCmail how would Outlook be setup to logon as a different user to collect individual mail info?
0
Comment
Question by:adcart2
2 Comments
 
LVL 9

Accepted Solution

by:
david_levine earned 300 total points
ID: 1622234
You need to create a different profile for each...

If Outlook is already configured to prompt for which profile to use on startup, click the new button at the screen and create a new profile.

If not, right click on Microsoft Outlook on the desktop and select Properties. This should open a new window. On the Services tab there should be a button to Show Profiles... Clicking on Show Profiles takes you to a list of existing Outlook profiles and you can click on the New... button to create a new one.

David
0
 
LVL 2

Expert Comment

by:Bodya
ID: 1622235
Yes, a good answer.
I wonder while it is still not estimated.
0