Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

tetrinet chat codes

Posted on 1998-12-13
5
Medium Priority
?
443 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-26
Can someone tell me the tetrinet chat codes?  I don't want that french trainer thing, it sucks.  I mean the ones you type in the chat.
0
Comment
Question by:hambone39
5 Comments
 

Expert Comment

by:Pegasus_Punk
ID: 1105108
i've been analising tetrinet for far too long and i think there's
no such thing as codes for it... I'm working on a english/portuguese path so soon you'll can get this !
0
 
LVL 2

Expert Comment

by:TTMan
ID: 1105109
Yes there are codes
0
 
LVL 6

Expert Comment

by:thresher_shark
ID: 1105110
Care to share with us your knowledge TTMan?
0
 

Expert Comment

by:Darksheer
ID: 1105111
its me again, Darksheer.. i wonder if anyone remembers me, i used to know nearly all the codes for tetrinet, there not "cheats" lets get that straight, they are commands that tetrinet reconizes, it send them to and from the game so the server knows whats going on, all your doing is sending custom codes "beating the system" if thats what you want to call it, i will try and remember the codes for you guys, i had them all done in a nicely presented .doc file, but i lost them all, i used to know so many, yeah, i used to know nearly all the ascii y command codes, damn why didnt i continue playing it, i dont even have tnet 113 anymore, is 114 or something released yet?

well, ill try and help,.cya guys, more info, email me at Darksheer@earthling.net or icq me at.. actually, bad idea.
0
 

Accepted Solution

by:
savages11 earned 150 total points
ID: 1105112
yes there are a lot cheat codes. some of them are ÿ endgame 0,
ÿ sb # a #, ÿ sb # c #.
0