?
Solved

Memo Highlight

Posted on 1998-12-15
3
Medium Priority
?
411 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-04
How do i change the color of memo's highlight to blue or red etc..?
0
Comment
Question by:Forton
3 Comments
 
LVL 3

Expert Comment

by:Matvey
ID: 1351144
You do this in the Control Panel, I guess. This is a system wide setting. A richedit has alwais a black selection on the other hand...
0
 
LVL 8

Accepted Solution

by:
ZifNab earned 100 total points
ID: 1351145
Hi Forton,

you can use TColorMemo, it is freeware except if you want the source too, then it's shareware :

http://www.balticsolutions.com/products/cmemo/index.html

Regards, Zif.
0
 

Author Comment

by:Forton
ID: 1351146
Thank's Zif.

 
0