Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

Paradox table ( the size )

Posted on 1998-12-15
3
Medium Priority
?
201 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-04
I'am using paradox table in my project and like to know how paradox table can be big, is any size limit?
0
Comment
Question by:vis
3 Comments
 
LVL 3

Accepted Solution

by:
KE earned 60 total points
ID: 1351220
In a former project i reached the maximum size of a PDOX table.
The size of the table was around 120MB.
0
 
LVL 27

Expert Comment

by:kretzschmar
ID: 1351221
hi vis,

i don't think there is a limit by size, i think there is a limit by recordcount(maxlongint?) and tablesize depends on recordsize.

meikl
0
 

Author Comment

by:vis
ID: 1351222
Adjusted points to 25
0