Go Premium for a chance to win a PS4. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

TOTAL ANNIHILATION TRAINER FOR 3.1 version

Posted on 1998-12-16
16
Medium Priority
?
2,524 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-26
would like to know where to d/l a trainer that will work with the 3.1 patch update for Total annihilation and explain how to use it. Would consider making it worth you time if it works. schaber@lancom.net
0
Comment
Question by:schaber
  • 8
  • 4
  • 2
  • +2
16 Comments
 

Author Comment

by:schaber
ID: 1105152
I can be reached for any and all help on this at schaber@lancom.net
0
 

Author Comment

by:schaber
ID: 1105153
Edited text of question
0
 
LVL 6

Expert Comment

by:sgenther
ID: 1105154
0
Free Tool: Site Down Detector

Helpful to verify reports of your own downtime, or to double check a downed website you are trying to access.

One of a set of tools we are providing to everyone as a way of saying thank you for being a part of the community.

 

Author Comment

by:schaber
ID: 1105155
checked out the site suggested. also have searched and found 3 other trainers. all were not compatible with the new version as was with this one. must work with the 3.1 version. I did however find a magic trainer creator, but have been unable to understand how to make it work. any more comments appreciated or other trainers that are compatible
0
 
LVL 3

Expert Comment

by:mitrakis
ID: 1105156
how about this site:

http://dlh.net/

Regards
-Stavi-
0
 

Author Comment

by:schaber
ID: 1105157
sorry no go on the other site. I tried that one all ready and sayed it was not compatible with the game. Has to be setup for the 3.1 version. Will not work with the 3.0 version. appreciate the help though.
0
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:Holy_Dragon
ID: 1105158
you can try to find all the stuff about total anihilation at " http://codes.ign.com "
the sites has many other game stuff too !
have fun !
0
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:Holy_Dragon
ID: 1105159
ups
sory , imean " http://sages.ign.com "
0
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:Holy_Dragon
ID: 1105160
ups sorry , i mean " http://sages.ign.com "
0
 

Author Comment

by:schaber
ID: 1105161
There is a number of website's that have cheat codes for total annihilation. The question I have is for a Trainer Program that enables you to quick build for the 3.1 version of Total Annihilation.
0
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:Holy_Dragon
ID: 1105162
i can explain how to use the magic trainer creator , but you should explain what you want to change , such money or something
0
 

Author Comment

by:schaber
ID: 1105163
trying to implement quick build and no limit on metal and energy bar. any and all help would be appreciated
0
 

Accepted Solution

by:
Otrop earned 380 total points
ID: 1105164
Go check out this page :  http://www.avault.com/cheats/displaycheat.asp?game=mp_tannh&type=4

It has 3 different trainers for TOTAL ANNIHILATION, but i don't know that they'll work for version 3.1
0
 

Author Comment

by:schaber
ID: 1105165
The trainers you have lister are for the earlier versions. There is a new one out that is compatible with the 3.1 version. I know this because i have had someone use it on me
0
 
LVL 3

Expert Comment

by:mitrakis
ID: 1105166
So, why did you accept this answer ? *just wondering*

Regards
-Stavi-
0
 

Author Comment

by:schaber
ID: 1105167
pretty well have given up on anyone helping me out. I appreciate the responses from all, but it seems that unless I can actually find someone who plays total annihilation there is not much hope in finding a trainer that will be compatible with the latest version 3.1
0