Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

VB

Posted on 1998-12-20
2
Medium Priority
?
189 Views
Last Modified: 2010-05-03
how do i implement the calander from outlook in my VB form
0
Comment
Question by:amird
2 Comments
 
LVL 9

Expert Comment

by:david_levine
ID: 1451533
Though not a specific answer, look at the following Microsoft articles:

Q&A: Questions about Customizing or Programming Outlook
http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q170/7/83.asp?FR=0

How to Get Help Programming with Outlook
http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/Q166/3/68.asp

The above article also describes how to install the Outlook Visual Basic Help File which is located in the ValuPack folder of your Office or Outlook CD.

Or you can download it off the website from a reference in the following article:
Visual Basic Help File for Microsoft Outlook Available
http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q162/6/71.asp

Below is a link to the Outlook Developers forum: http://www.microsoft.com/OutlookDev/

Happy Holidays,
David
0
 
LVL 3

Accepted Solution

by:
Foyal earned 300 total points
ID: 1451534
Add it to your program under main menu: project/components.
0