Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

one phone line, how do i get phone calls?

Posted on 1998-12-23
2
Medium Priority
?
133 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-27
how can i find software that will allow me to be online and still get calls?
0
Comment
Question by:22467
2 Comments
 
LVL 12

Accepted Solution

by:
Otta earned 200 total points
ID: 1146175
See a PAQ (Previously Answered Question), at:
http://www.experts-exchange.com/topics/comp/hardware/modems/Q.10109816

Your question has been asked-and-answered on this forum.
0
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:Moondancer
ID: 6875673
GREETINGS!

This question was awarded, but never cleared due to the JSP-500 errors of that time.  It was "stuck" against userID -1 versus the intended expert whom you awarded.  This corrects the problem and the expert will now receive these points; points verified.

Please click on your Member Profile and select "View Question History" to navigate through any open or locked questions you may have to update and finalize them.  If you are an EE Pro user, you can also choose Power Search to find all your open questions.

This is the Community Support link, if help is needed, along with the link to All Topics which reflects many TAs recently added.  Also in the Community Support link is a question on how experts can help, if they wish, on the cleaning of old and abandoned questions.

http://www.experts-exchange.com/jsp/qList.jsp?ta=commspt
http://www.experts-exchange.com/jsp/zonesAll.jsp
 
Thank you,
Moondancer
Moderator @ Experts Exchange
0