Solved

Lords of the realm ll editor

Posted on 1998-12-24
4
857 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-04
does anyone have an editor for Lords of the ream ll or knows were to get it if so please tell me
0
Comment
Question by:life
4 Comments
 
LVL 10

Expert Comment

by:rbr
Comment Utility
0
 

Author Comment

by:life
Comment Utility
the thing that I'm looking for is a editor for the mac not a hex editor because I have tried them and they don't work.
0
 

Expert Comment

by:lulle
Comment Utility
In the PC-version of the game you have to shift places between the first and second group of hex numbers ex. F4 B2 -> B2 F4
have u tried that??
0
 
LVL 2

Accepted Solution

by:
MRWILLZ earned 500 total points
Comment Utility
give me the points and i can send it to you, leave your e-mail address
0