[2 days left] What’s wrong with your cloud strategy? Learn why multicloud solutions matter with Nimble Storage.Register Now

x
?
Solved

Tables

Posted on 1998-12-24
3
Medium Priority
?
214 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-16
In what directory would you typically find the HOST table and ETHERS files on a UNIX system?
0
Comment
Question by:jfpresley
3 Comments
 
LVL 84

Expert Comment

by:ozo
ID: 1812599
/etc
0
 

Accepted Solution

by:
andrygun earned 30 total points
ID: 1812600
/etc/hosts
0
 
LVL 51

Expert Comment

by:ahoffmann
ID: 1812601
andrydun,
why posting a wrong answer when a right one exists (ozo's comment) ?
0