Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

How do I make FrontPage not set width on a table?

Posted on 1998-12-25
2
Medium Priority
?
142 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-09
How do I make FrontPage not set width on a table?
0
Comment
Question by:jfl
2 Comments
 
LVL 6

Expert Comment

by:PBall
ID: 1840996
Tried rightclicking the table and show its property and clear the width?

0
 
LVL 9

Accepted Solution

by:
david_levine earned 30 total points
ID: 1840997
By "not set width", do you mean to tell it to use 100% of the browser? If so, set it to 100% - click in the table and then set the Table Properties width to 100%.

You can also have the columns determine the width, and as PBall suggests, before setting your column widths, clear out the width specified for the table.
0