Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

Making a listview header file flat and unclickable

Posted on 1998-12-26
2
Medium Priority
?
538 Views
Last Modified: 2010-08-05
Is there a way to make a listview header that will be flat and unclickable?
0
Comment
Question by:texasboy
2 Comments
 
LVL 7

Expert Comment

by:Inteqam
ID: 1452544
you can use labels instead of headers ,
make the hidecolumnHeader property to true , and insert labels instead of them , with the appearance property = 0 , and the border style property = 1

0
 
LVL 4

Accepted Solution

by:
idcanada earned 100 total points
ID: 1452545

Yes, their is a contest at http://matthart.com
Source will be posted after contest.


0