Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

URL

Posted on 1998-12-27
4
Medium Priority
?
158 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-04
i need a D1 component that lets me open a web page, or opens an email client with the adress of my choosing, i had it before and lost it, it was called URL, it is not on the DSP site.Do you know where i can find it?
0
Comment
Question by:Mitsy
  • 2
4 Comments
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:xpher
ID: 1353262
I have tried a URL Label from http://www.ping.be/jg/ but I don't know if it is for D1.

Hope it is of some help.

Chris
0
 

Author Comment

by:Mitsy
ID: 1353263
thanks for your help, but this is delphi 32 component
0
 
LVL 8

Accepted Solution

by:
ZifNab earned 200 total points
ID: 1353264
Hi Mitsy,

I believe this is the component you search :

http://torry.rimini.com/vcl/internet/murl.zip

or?

http://www.penzberg.de/marktplatz/HelpMakers/comp_res/030/kurl_1.zip

both claim to be D1 compatible...

Zif.
0
 

Author Comment

by:Mitsy
ID: 1353265
cheers Zif the Delphi King...

0