Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

Need add-in sample

Posted on 1998-12-27
9
Medium Priority
?
168 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-04
I need a litle add-in sample to create new command bar in VB with 3 command button on it:
1. standart
2. ComboBox
3. Dropdown

Thanks.
 
0
Comment
Question by:Acid_Buzz
9 Comments
 
LVL 13

Expert Comment

by:Mirkwood
ID: 1452638
On the VB CD there is a sample called "TabIndex" or something. That is an ADD-IN example.
0
 

Author Comment

by:Acid_Buzz
ID: 1452639
Sorry Mirkwood I allready check this sample but that one create a dockable window.
and i want to create new commandbar. I Know how to add commandbarcontrol to any commandbar in VB Like "Standar" or any oder but i can't create new command bar.

Thanks anyway.

0
 
LVL 4

Expert Comment

by:idcanada
ID: 1452640

Have a look at the MS samples area on their web site.
Alot of my Add In knowledge comes from their.


0
Independent Software Vendors: We Want Your Opinion

We value your feedback.

Take our survey and automatically be enter to win anyone of the following:
Yeti Cooler, Amazon eGift Card, and Movie eGift Card!

 

Author Comment

by:Acid_Buzz
ID: 1452641
I can't found what i need.. please poste a sample and i give you the point

Thanks anyway..
0
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:Aleck
ID: 1452642
I need more information.
For you, What is the commandbar

¿is the toolbar?

0
 

Author Comment

by:Acid_Buzz
ID: 1452643
yes.. a new toolbar.. is that what i want to do!
0
 
LVL 14

Expert Comment

by:waty
ID: 1452644
I will send you a complete sample (Salut Michel)
0
 
LVL 14

Accepted Solution

by:
waty earned 400 total points
ID: 1452645
Did you receive the lastest version?
0
 

Author Comment

by:Acid_Buzz
ID: 1452646
Answer is perfect but not available to other user! To have sample of building an add-in see waty information and go on is web site.

Thanks
0