Want to protect your cyber security and still get fast solutions? Ask a secure question today.Go Premium

x
?
Solved

VB6 Icon folder...

Posted on 1998-12-28
4
Medium Priority
?
376 Views
Last Modified: 2012-08-13
Ok I have tried and tried to find the folder including all of the icons for VB6. I just can't find that misc. that has all of the icons. Maybe I am doing something worng. Could you please tell what folder to look into and how to get there. Thanks.
0
Comment
Question by:LearningVB
  • 2
4 Comments
 
LVL 2

Expert Comment

by:AllenC_Jr
ID: 1452854
Look for the Common\Graphics\Icons\ Folder find that folder...
0
 

Author Comment

by:LearningVB
ID: 1452855
When I tried looking at the folder I found nothing.
0
 
LVL 4

Accepted Solution

by:
idcanada earned 40 total points
ID: 1452856

Inside VB's Folder, Common\Graphics.
If, as you mentioned, you found nothing it is becuase during your
installation of VB, you did not install it.
(A small CheckBox)


0
 

Author Comment

by:LearningVB
ID: 1452857
k... thanx I must have not installed it... how do u install it??
0