?
Solved

want epson MJ-1500k driver for windows nt4.0

Posted on 1998-12-29
5
Medium Priority
?
414 Views
Last Modified: 2010-08-05
Who can help me find epson MJ-1500k driver for windows nt4.0!
0
Comment
Question by:liluqun
5 Comments
 

Expert Comment

by:wtp
ID: 2013697
Have you looked at the epson web site (epson.com). They have ten kazillion drivers you can download there.
0
 
LVL 15

Expert Comment

by:jrhelgeson
ID: 2013698
What country are you from?  Epson has different information available based upon which country your product was purchased in and I am having dificulty finding any info on your printer.

Also, what type of printer is this?  Is it a dotmatrix, inkjet, or laser?

Let Me know!
0
 

Author Comment

by:liluqun
ID: 2013699
My printer type is:
  MJ-1500K (K means this printer comes with Chinese Font-lib)
is color inkjet!
0
 
LVL 15

Accepted Solution

by:
jrhelgeson earned 80 total points
ID: 2013700
Go to this page and you'll be able to download your drivers there:

http://www.epson.com.hk/download/html/s1500.htm
0
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:Moondancer
ID: 6875641
GREETINGS!

This question was awarded, but never cleared due to the JSP-500 errors of that time.  It was "stuck" against userID -1 versus the intended expert whom you awarded.  This corrects the problem and the expert will now receive these points; points verified.

Please click on your Member Profile and select "View Question History" to navigate through any open or locked questions you may have to update and finalize them.  If you are an EE Pro user, you can also choose Power Search to find all your open questions.

This is the Community Support link, if help is needed, along with the link to All Topics which reflects many TAs recently added.  Also in the Community Support link is a question on how experts can help, if they wish, on the cleaning of old and abandoned questions.

http://www.experts-exchange.com/jsp/qList.jsp?ta=commspt
http://www.experts-exchange.com/jsp/zonesAll.jsp
 
Thank you,
Moondancer
Moderator @ Experts Exchange
0