Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

Tetrinet Prog!!!

Posted on 1998-12-29
13
Medium Priority
?
386 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-26
Someone please send me the Tetrinet Prog, not the french trainer or the magic trainer but the prog so i can use any block at any time in tetrinet! please send and you will get points. send it to cooljay687@aol.com
thank you.
0
Comment
Question by:cooljay687
13 Comments
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:The_Brain
ID: 1105321
http://www.geocities.com/TimesSquare/Alley/9430/index.html

sorry but it is on the site. (i think)

I don't have it but the cheat page is there ^
0
 
LVL 7

Expert Comment

by:cmcgee
ID: 1105322
That site shows you how to detect when someone is cheating, it does not contain any
      cheats.

      If you are unsure if your Answer will help the Questioner, you should have posted this as a
      Comment and not as an Answer.


      It even says the following on the site you provided -

      " If you have ever been quite good at a multiplayer game, you have most likely been called a
      cheater before. Either by a newbie who can't believe how badly you beat them, or someone
      who is just pissed off at losing to you. Just recently I have been accused of cheating a
      couple times, so that prompted me to put up this section. I do not cheat and I do not support
      cheating. I think it takes the fun out of the game and is unfair to people who have practiced
      to achieve the skill level they are at. There are ways to cheat in tetrinet, but I do not use them
      and if you email me asking how to cheat you will not recieve an answer, so don't bother. " 

     cooljay687, you may want to check the following link here at EE, where another Expert seems to
      need testers for his Tetrinet Cheat Program.

      http://www.experts-exchange.com/topics/comp/games/hints/Q.10109634 

      Have fun,
      Craig
0
 

Author Comment

by:cooljay687
ID: 1105323
There wasnt any cheating link there.
0
On Demand Webinar - Networking for the Cloud Era

This webinar discusses:
-Common barriers companies experience when moving to the cloud
-How SD-WAN changes the way we look at networks
-Best practices customers should employ moving forward with cloud migration
-What happens behind the scenes of SteelConnect’s one-click button

 
LVL 6

Expert Comment

by:thresher_shark
ID: 1105324
0
 

Author Comment

by:cooljay687
ID: 1105325
no.. reread my question. that is the french trainer.
0
 

Author Comment

by:cooljay687
ID: 1105326
Adjusted points to 75
0
 

Author Comment

by:cooljay687
ID: 1105327
Adjusted points to 125
0
 

Expert Comment

by:JustinV
ID: 1105328
cooljay, to my knowledge there is only the french one. I have it, and its really easy to use, download it here cooljay, http://perso.club-internet.fr/billyboy/cheats/tetrinet.zip, in the upper box put in page-up, or any key you like, in the lower box put page down, or any one you like. During the game on the desired specail block, press page up, (or the one you chose) and you can use the block as many time as you want, when you want to release that special block just press page down, (or which ever one you chose) I hope this help you out cooljay, it helped me out.
0
 
LVL 6

Expert Comment

by:thresher_shark
ID: 1105329
cooljay687 - Please reject the proposed answer because, as you stated earlier, that is not what you want.
0
 

Author Comment

by:cooljay687
ID: 1105330
I have that already!I really think there is some good cheating program out there! Please! If anyone has it, please respond here! Thanks!
0
 

Author Comment

by:cooljay687
ID: 1105331
Ill give you 175 points!!! Please!
0
 
LVL 2

Accepted Solution

by:
TTMan earned 340 total points
ID: 1105332
Do it manually. Prog version has the same quality.

 Add line ÿsb #(the person who you wanna attack)  a # ((the person who attacks "you" )
 Clear line ÿsb # c #
 hint hint what are the other letters =]
 End the game alt-0255(ÿ) endgame
 Anyway, you have fun but dont try to bring these commands when you're playin' me 'cause i'm gonna kick and screw ya up if ya do!!!!hehehehe
0
 

Author Comment

by:cooljay687
ID: 1105333
Um... how do I use those commands? When you say end game, does that mean like I end the game without being the server?
0