[2 days left] What’s wrong with your cloud strategy? Learn why multicloud solutions matter with Nimble Storage.Register Now

x
?
Solved

Tripwire

Posted on 1998-12-29
3
Medium Priority
?
254 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-21
What is are the main differences between Tripwire version 1.2 and 1.3?  Also, where can I get version 1.3 (this version isn't commercialized yet).

Thanks
0
Comment
Question by:kimberlysj
3 Comments
 
LVL 4

Expert Comment

by:davidmwilliams
ID: 2008572
 You might find those answers by searching on TripWire at the CERT web site - www.cert.org
0
 

Author Comment

by:kimberlysj
ID: 2008573
I already tried that site, but no luck on either of the above.

Any further suggestions?
0
 
LVL 1

Accepted Solution

by:
arthurd earned 240 total points
ID: 2008574
This should answer all your questions:

http://www.tripwiresecurity.com/products/ASR1_3.html

also for other security tools:

http://ciac.llnl.gov/ciac/SecurityTools.html

Dave
0